Faculty & Staff Directory

Cindy Adlow

Cindy Adlow

11th and 12th grade Guidance Counselor, Teaching: Guidance III and IV
Josephine Belcastro

Josephine Belcastro

STEM Department Co-Chairperson, Teaching: Algebra I, Pre-Calculus, Calculus, Forensics
Eleanor Bunker

Eleanor Bunker

Art Department Chairperson, Teaching: Dance I, II, III, IV; Mind Body Conditioning
Michael Cagney

Michael Cagney

Theology Department Chairperson, Teaching: Christian Ethics, Catholic Social Teaching, World Religions

Joan Carney

Bookkeeper

Lyla Cerulli, '13

Teaching: Latin I and II
Ling Chen

Ling Chen

Director of International Program, Teaching: Mandarin I, II, III
Sr. Patricia Connick, O.P.

Sr. Patricia Connick, O.P.

Teaching: Chemistry, A.P. Chemistry
Alana Daly

Alana Daly

Teaching: Theology I, Health, Psychology
Shannon Dufresne

Shannon Dufresne

Librarian, Teaching: Research and Technology I and II, Director of Communications
Jo  Ann Fannon, '68

Jo Ann Fannon, '68

Registrar, Assistant to President
Lindsey Feldman, '09

Lindsey Feldman, '09

Teaching: Algebra II/Trigonometry, Pre-Calculus, A.P. Calculus

Sr. Joan Franks, O.P., '59

Teaching: French I, II, III, Research Analyst
Pia Gliatta

Pia Gliatta

Teaching: Spanish I, II, III, A.P. Spanish
Dr. Coleen Gowans

Dr. Coleen Gowans

Teaching: Church History
Kathryn Hennessy, '08

Kathryn Hennessy, '08

Director of Donor Relations
Terence Kannengieser

Terence Kannengieser

Chief Finance Officer

Josephine Mazzara

Cafeteria Supervisor, Chef

Kathryn McCann, '08

Campus Minister, Teaching: Catholic Social Teaching, Civil Rights, Advocacy: Tools and Tactics
Charles McDermott

Charles McDermott

History Department Chairperson, Teaching: Global History I, A.P. European History, A.P. Economics
Madeleine Metzler, '07

Madeleine Metzler, '07

Director of Admissions, Summer Program Coordinator
Gwyneth Mooney

Gwyneth Mooney

Teaching: Music I&II, Drama I&II, Advanced Drama, Senior Ensemble, Glee Club, Drama Club Moderator
Sr. Margaret Ormond, O.P., '60

Sr. Margaret Ormond, O.P., '60

President
Roseann Perrone

Roseann Perrone

Language Department Chairperson, Teaching: Latin I, Latin III, Spanish I
Dr. Leslie Poole Petit, P'14, '19

Dr. Leslie Poole Petit, P'14, '19

Principal
Jennifer Reardon-Muller, '98

Jennifer Reardon-Muller, '98

Teaching: World History II, Government, A.P. Government, History of New York
Benito Rosada

Benito Rosada

Teaching: Physics, A.P. Physics

Ashley Rossi

Teaching: U.S. History, A.P. U.S. History, Economics, Law and Society
Rita Salfeld

Rita Salfeld

Teaching: Introduction to Art History, Introduction to Modern Art
Dr. Lauren Serpagli

Dr. Lauren Serpagli

STEM Department Co-Chairperson, Teaching: Biology I, A.P. Biology, A.P. Environmental Science
Br. James Simon, C.O.

Br. James Simon, C.O.

Director of Development
Mary Somboonchoke

Mary Somboonchoke

Teaching: Western Literature, A.P. English

Zoe Spelman

Teaching: English I, British Literature, Creative Writing
Elissa Weil, '81

Elissa Weil, '81

English Department Chairperson and Dean of Discipline, Teaching: American Literature, Independent Study